Your basket is empty

Need a new battery? ....we probably have it!   02 4422 8170

New Products
Brands

Ryobi 1400669, 1400670, 1400671

Ryobi 1400669, 1400670, 1400671
Customer Rating 
SKU: BCR-1400671
$89.00
Qty
 
Reviews (0)
Questions
 
Product Description

Now 2.0Ah ! Contains quality high rate Japanese cells for extra power and long life Important note to our customers on Cordless Drill Battery replacements. ...know what you are buying! Our complete Cordless Drill replacement range of batteries contain premium High Rate Japanese cells. These cells are designed to withstand the very high rates of discharge current and intense cyclic use demanded from trade quality tools. Be assured, cheaper imitations containing unknown cells, will be short on cycle life and poor in overall performance. This is one application where cell quality counts For more information on this subject, please see our Battery Information link under the Information section of our website. This battery is a fully compatible alternatve to the original branded product.

Description Power Tool / Cordless Drill Battery
Application Power Tool / Cordless Drill
Original Brand Ryobi
Chemistry Nickel Cadmium (NiCd)
Voltage 14.4V
Nominal Capacity 2Ah
Brand Master (this product is a compatible alternative to that of the original brand)
Width 74mm
Height 104mm
Length/Breadth/Depth 108mm
Weight 843g
Comments

Battery pack contains fast charge/high rate discharge Sanyo cells.

 

Suitable For:

Ryobi CBI1442D
Ryobi CDL1441P
Ryobi CDL1442D
Ryobi CDL1442P
Ryobi CDL1442P4
Ryobi CID-1442P
Ryobi CTH-1442
Ryobi CTH-1442K2
Ryobi FL1400
Ryobi HP1441
Ryobi HP1441M
Ryobi HP1441MK2
Ryobi HP1442M
Ryobi HP1442MK2
Ryobi HP7200K2
Ryobi HP7200MK2
Ryobi HP7200NK2
Ryobi R10520
Ryobi R10521
Ryobi RY1420
Ryobi RY62
Ryobi RY6200
Ryobi RY6201
Ryobi RY6202

Compatible With:

Ryobi 130111073
Ryobi 130224010
Ryobi 130224011
Ryobi 130224017
Ryobi 130281002
Ryobi 1311166
Ryobi 1314702
Ryobi 1322547
Ryobi 1400144
Ryobi 1400655
Ryobi 1400656
Ryobi 1400669
Ryobi 1400670
Ryobi 1400671
Ryobi 4400011

130111073, 130224010, 130224011, 130224024, 130281002, 1311166, 1314702, 1400011, 1400144, 1400655, 1400656, 1400669, 1400670, 1400671, B-8287, BPT1026, RY-1444, BCHI-14.

Members
Please click here to sign in or register.
Payments
 
Additional Options

image
Information
(c) The Battery Doctor – All Rights reserved Images and  information on this website are copyright to Master Instruments Pty Ltd and are used by permission.